Skip to main content
1 / 22

$695,000

2710 61ST STREET E, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Active11 days on market

Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq Ft

1,812 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Lot Size

1.00 acres

Garage

—

About This Property

$695,000 | Bradenton, FL 34208 | NO HOA | 1 ACRE | RV HOOKUPS Rare opportunity to own a 2019-built home on a full, cleared 1-acre lot with NO HOA! This beautifully maintained 3-bdrm, 2-bath home with1,812 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, a side-entry 2-car garage, extensive storm protection, & the freedom to bring your RV, boat, & other toys. Inside, the open floor plan features LVP flooring throughout, abundant natural light, & a kitchen designed for both everyday living & entertaining. The kitchen includes custom soft-close wood cabinetry, updated appliances, a high-performance induction range, & an extra-large island. All three bedrooms are spacious & feature walk-in closets. The flexible third bedroom includes a Murphy bed, so it works as a guest room, home office, den, or bedroom. Both full bathrooms feature double-sink vanities, while transom windows in the main living area bring in additional natural light. Outside, the property really sets itself apart. A long driveway leads to the desirable side-entry, over-sized, 2-car garage, while the expansive cleared lot provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, pets, entertaining, or a future pool. Florida weather? This home is ready. Features include impact-resistant windows on the front & sides, heavy-duty hurricane screens on the rear, & a generator transfer switch already installed. A well-fed irrigation system helps keep the expansive lawn maintained. Bring the RV, boat, vehicles, & recreational equipment! The property includes dedicated RV electrical & sewer hookups, with plenty of room on the acre lot for parking and storage. A detached electrified storage shed provides additional workspace and storage. It's increasingly difficult to find newer construction on a full acre with RV hookups, a 2-car side-entry garage, & extensive storm protection-all in one property. If you want space, flexibility, privacy, and freedom from HOA, this is it.

Property Overview

Property TypeResidential
Sub TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS #O6447902
StatusActive
Year Built2019
Total Rooms7
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
RoofShingle
FoundationBlock, Crawlspace, Stem Wall
FacesEast
SubdivisionHIDDEN MEADOWS
CountyManatee
OwnershipFee Simple

Interior Features

InteriorCeiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
FlooringLuxury Vinyl
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
LaundryInside
CoolingCentral Air
HeatingCentral

Exterior & Lot

ExteriorFrench Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
Lot Size1.00 acres (43,560 sq ft)
Lot Dimensions146 x 298
Road SurfaceAsphalt
0

Utilities

WaterPublic, Well
SewerSeptic Tank
UtilitiesCable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Parking

GarageYes

HOA & Community

HOANo
Senior CommunityNo

Financial Details

List Price$695,000
Annual Taxes$2,861 (2025)
FinancingCash, Conventional, FHA, Other, VA Loan
ZoningA1
Parcel #1485700858

Schools

ElementaryWilliam H. Bashaw Elementary
MiddleCarlos E. Haile Middle
HighBraden River High

Directions

Drive east on 6th Ave East/SR 64. Continue on SR 64. Keep left to stay on SR 64. Right to 57th St East. Left to 32nd Ave East. Left to 65th St East. Left to 28th Ave East. Property is on the left.

Location

2710 61ST STREET E, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Listing Information

OfficeBEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
ListedOctober 6, 2026

Schedule a Tour

Pick a Day

Preferred Time

Scheduling is free, and you can cancel anytime.

Home Price

$695,000

20% ($139,000)
6.75%

Loan Term

Principal & Interest$3,606
Property Tax (est.)$637
Insurance (est.)$150
Total Monthly$4,393
Full Calculator →

Nearby Schools

How to Buy This Home

Multiple financing options available for this $695,000 home in BRADENTON.

🏛️

FHA Loan

$24,325 Down

Government-backed, low down payment. Credit scores as low as 580.

🎖️

VA Loan

$0 Down

Zero down for eligible veterans, active duty, and military families.

🏦

Conventional

$34,750 Down

Traditional financing. As low as 3-5% down with good credit.

Florida Down Payment Assistance Programs

You may qualify for up to $35,000 in assistance to cover your down payment and closing costs.

Florida Hometown Heroes

Up to $35,000

First-time buyers working in FL

FL Assist

Up to $10,000

FHA, VA, or USDA borrowers

FL HLP Second Mortgage

Up to $10,000

First-time buyers, 0% deferred

Manatee County SHIP

Varies

Income-qualifying Manatee residents

Can You Afford This Home?

Quick check based on the 28% debt-to-income rule. Not a guarantee — just a starting point.

More Homes in Bradenton

More Homes in Bradenton

Listing information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All measurements and data should be independently verified. This information is provided by the Stellar MLS. The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated: October 17, 2026.

Call (813) 733-7907TextContact